KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

intelligent thought

Italian translation: intelligenza creativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intelligent thought
Italian translation:intelligenza creativa
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

07:43 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: intelligent thought
questionario di valutazione del personale

domanda:
Initiative and discernment

spiegazione della domanda:
The ability and interest to propose and work out the details of new ideas and methods; the degree to which these suggestions and normal decisions and actions are sensible.

prima opzione di scelta su 5 per definire le capacità del dipendente:

Inventive initiative-taker. Exceptionally capable of ***intelligent thought***.


come renderlo?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
intelligenza creativa
Explanation:
sempre legato all'inventive della prima parte della frase.
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intraprendenteAdriano Bonetto
4 +1intelligenza creativaRaffaella Cornacchini
4perspicacelorena66
4idee intelligentiGiorgia P


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intelligenza creativa


Explanation:
sempre legato all'inventive della prima parte della frase.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: buona questa. J-M
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idee intelligenti


Explanation:
io direi così
HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intraprendente


Explanation:
metterei di "eccezionale intraprendenza"

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspicace


Explanation:
puoi mettere di idee/ riflessioni perspicaci . in ogni caso abile nall'avere idee particolari e in una veloce comprensione

lorena66
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7