KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Reasonably progressive

Italian translation: discrete capacità di progredire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reasonably progressive
Italian translation:discrete capacità di progredire
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

07:44 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Reasonably progressive
questionario di valutazione del personale

domanda:
Initiative and discernment

spiegazione della domanda:
The ability and interest to propose and work out the details of new ideas and methods; the degree to which these suggestions and normal decisions and actions are sensible.

opzione intermedia su 5 per la valutazione delle capacità del dipendente:
"***Reasonably progressive***, but normal intelligence. Often has to be motivated."
Elena Ghetti
Italy
discrete capacità di fare progressi
Explanation:
o di progredire, penso che corrisponde meglio alla seconda parte (ha spesso bisogno di essere motivato).
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3discrete capacità di fare progressi
Jean-Marie Le Ray
5di spirito ragionevolemnte progressistaAdriano Bonetto
4abbastanza innovativo/creativoRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abbastanza innovativo/creativo


Explanation:
ci mette di suo, insomma
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reasonably progressive
discrete capacità di fare progressi


Explanation:
o di progredire, penso che corrisponde meglio alla seconda parte (ha spesso bisogno di essere motivato).
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  lorena66
6 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reasonably progressive
di spirito ragionevolemnte progressista


Explanation:
troppo?



Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401