KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

at a premium

Italian translation: a un tasso maggiorato oppure a un tasso caricato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a premium
Italian translation:a un tasso maggiorato oppure a un tasso caricato
Entered by: marcello biagetti

12:43 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: at a premium
Contesto: vedi domanda precedente.

"Since the market for loans in Japan was far from competitive, S. knew that if M. survived, it would continue borrowing from S. at a premium. The prospect of these future profits gave S. a stake in M.'s survival."

Thank you in advance.
S
Stefano77
a un tasso maggiorato oppure a un tasso caricato
Explanation:
qui parliamo di tassi di interesse
Selected response from:

marcello biagetti
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti,
S
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a un tasso maggiorato oppure a un tasso caricatomarcello biagetti
5a un prezzo più alto/maggiorato
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a un prezzo più alto/maggiorato


Explanation:
HTH

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a un tasso maggiorato oppure a un tasso caricato


Explanation:
qui parliamo di tassi di interesse

marcello biagetti
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti,
S

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbteresa
1 day 38 mins