KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

What are the integrity and legal concerns?

Italian translation: quali sono le implicazioni morali e legali?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What are the integrity and legal concerns?
Italian translation:quali sono le implicazioni morali e legali?
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

01:03 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: What are the integrity and legal concerns?
What is my role and responsibility?

What are the integrity and legal concerns? Is the issue addressed in the Code of Conduct?

Who should I ask for help?

Codice di condotta.
Gerazie.
Massimo Gaido
United States
quali sono le implicazioni morali e legali?
Explanation:
Forzo un po' integrity per avere due aggettivi. Mi conforta il Webster (integrity: the quality or state of being of sound morale priciple)
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per l'aiuto e scusate il ritardo.......ciao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quali sono le implicazioni morali e legali?Raffaella Cornacchini
3Quale sono i problemi legali e di integrita'?Maria Johnson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
what are the integrity and legal concerns?
Quale sono i problemi legali e di integrita'?


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quali sono le implicazioni morali e legali?


Explanation:
Forzo un po' integrity per avere due aggettivi. Mi conforta il Webster (integrity: the quality or state of being of sound morale priciple)
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per l'aiuto e scusate il ritardo.......ciao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic: si
1 hr

agree  serdar: sono d'accordo
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs