KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

tax residence

Italian translation: domicilio fiscale


10:17 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax residence
we need you to provide us with an original certificate of tax residence issued by the Italian tax authorities
kiara
Italian translation:domicilio fiscale
Explanation:
prova a controllare se la spiegazione può esserti utile
Selected response from:

hangman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3residenza fiscale
sabina moscatelli
3domicilio fiscalehangman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
residenza fiscale


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli: :-) exactly this!!!
1 min

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: qui forse anche "domicilio fiscale"
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domicilio fiscale


Explanation:
prova a controllare se la spiegazione può esserti utile


    Reference: http://www.dirittofacile.com/residenzafiscale.htm
hangman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20