KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

tax purpose

Italian translation: ai fini fiscali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax purpose
Italian translation:ai fini fiscali
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

10:18 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax purpose
in which they declare that you are resident in Italy for tax purpose
kiara
ai fini fiscali
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ai fini fiscali
Giusi Pasi
4v.s.
Loredana Stefanelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ai fini fiscali


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hangman
2 mins

agree  olimpia martinelli
2 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
7 mins

agree  Claudio Nasso
36 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
...oppure " residente fiscale in Italia"..

giusto un altro modo per dirlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 13:32:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...\" con domicilio fiscale in Italia\"...

Loredana Stefanelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39