KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

TAX CERTIFICATE

Italian translation: certificato fiscale


13:49 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: TAX CERTIFICATE
I CERTIFY THAT THE TAX CERTIFICATE WAS EXHIBITED TO ME
kiara
Italian translation:certificato fiscale
Explanation:
è un termine molto generico, a seconda del tipo di certificato può assumere forse vari nomi (es. modello xxx, ecc...)

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 13:56:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'Eurodicautom riporta anche \"certificato di imposte\"
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3certificato fiscaleGiorgia P
3Certificato (?)Diana Salama


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificato fiscale


Explanation:
è un termine molto generico, a seconda del tipo di certificato può assumere forse vari nomi (es. modello xxx, ecc...)

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 13:56:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'Eurodicautom riporta anche \"certificato di imposte\"

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
38 mins

agree  triskele
47 mins

agree  inter1963
52 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificato (?)


Explanation:
Certificato che attesta l'acquisto di bene immobile a una vendita giudiziale per recupero di imposte.
Non c'è un termine esatto per traduzione

Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36