KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

(to) allocate rewards

Italian translation: l'incapacità di assegnare compensi/retribuzioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(to) allocate rewards
Italian translation:l'incapacità di assegnare compensi/retribuzioni
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:02 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: (to) allocate rewards
"The revival of markets had much to do with the weaknesses of the relationship system - its inability to allocate rewards, leading to growing inflation, and its inability to reallocate resources, especially inthe face of an enormous adverse shock like the 1973 oil price hike".
Stefano77
l'incapacità di assegnare compensi/retribuzioni
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento!
Buona serata
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'incapacità di assegnare compensi/retribuzioni
Angela Monetta
5erogare compensiIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erogare compensi


Explanation:


Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'incapacità di assegnare compensi/retribuzioni


Explanation:
-

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento!
Buona serata

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
37 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
5 hrs