KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

out of scope invoices

Italian translation: fatture per servizi straordinari


16:07 Dec 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: out of scope invoices
OUT OF SCOPE/TIME AND MATERIAL BILLING
5.1 The Out of Scope Processor is to submit Out of Scope invoices to Project Managers for completion within 15 days of approving. All supporting documentation is to be submitted to the Project manager within the same workweek as the invoice. Supporting documentation is to include a copy of the Field Service Report showing the written estimate
Clelia Tarasco
Italian translation:fatture per servizi straordinari
Explanation:
In rete trovo questi rif.:

Out-Of-Scope Services
Any other services performed by MICROLAND UK PLC at the Customer's request which are outside the scope of Services or carriage surcharges for any Customer shall be invoiced & paid before dispatch.

Out-Of-Scope Services
Any other services performed by PowerNotebooks.com at the Customer's request which are outside the scope of Services covered above, Customer shall be separately invoiced by PowerNotebooks.com or it's authorized service provider. Said invoices must be prepaid and/or paid within ten (10) days of Customer's receipt of the invoice.

che mi fanno pensare alla soluzione di cui sopra, cioè fatture per servizi fuori dall'ordinario settore di attività.
È un'intuizione, non una certezza.
Per avere conferme ti consiglierei di fare la stessa domanda ai madrelingua inglesi (io farei così).
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Ciao Adriana
grazie dello spunto
Avevo trovato anch'io quei siti che mi indichi (credo che ormai tutti facciamo gli stessi percorsi) ma speravo che qualcuno potesse darmi delle maggiori certezze
Ne approfitto per augurarti buon Natale
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3fatture per servizi straordinari
Adriana Esposito
4Fatture al di fuori dell'ambito in questione
Giulia Barontini


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fatture per servizi straordinari


Explanation:
In rete trovo questi rif.:

Out-Of-Scope Services
Any other services performed by MICROLAND UK PLC at the Customer's request which are outside the scope of Services or carriage surcharges for any Customer shall be invoiced & paid before dispatch.

Out-Of-Scope Services
Any other services performed by PowerNotebooks.com at the Customer's request which are outside the scope of Services covered above, Customer shall be separately invoiced by PowerNotebooks.com or it's authorized service provider. Said invoices must be prepaid and/or paid within ten (10) days of Customer's receipt of the invoice.

che mi fanno pensare alla soluzione di cui sopra, cioè fatture per servizi fuori dall'ordinario settore di attività.
È un'intuizione, non una certezza.
Per avere conferme ti consiglierei di fare la stessa domanda ai madrelingua inglesi (io farei così).



    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:Fbs2BkYC3L4J:www.powerno...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:qnkCUNlt1y0J:www.bussvc....
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Ciao Adriana
grazie dello spunto
Avevo trovato anch'io quei siti che mi indichi (credo che ormai tutti facciamo gli stessi percorsi) ma speravo che qualcuno potesse darmi delle maggiori certezze
Ne approfitto per augurarti buon Natale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
35 mins

agree  nic
16 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
2 days 2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fatture al di fuori dell'ambito in questione


Explanation:
Io lo metterei cosi'!!!

Kisses
Giulia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 23:56:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi correggo!!!

Preferisco di gran lunga \"Fatture per servizi straordinari\".
Bacioni#


Giulia Barontini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96