KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

receipt of cash

Italian translation: Introiti di cassa


05:42 Dec 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: receipt of cash
Appropriate amounts to be provided as a reserve against liabilities associated with such Asset Sale other than by payments made and charged against the reserved amount **to be deemed a receipt of cash**.

Che debbano essere considerati come un ingresso di cassa???
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:Introiti di cassa
Explanation:
È una semplice proposta di traduzione.

Auguri!
Lucia
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3saldo in tesoreria
Emanuela Galdelli
1Introiti di cassa
LuciaC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
saldo in tesoreria


Explanation:
controlla sul dizionario on line dell'Unione Europea, inserendo receipt of cash http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 7 mins (2003-12-24 07:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

precisamente viene indicato:
cash balance / cash holdings / cash receipts = saldo in tesoreria



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
2 hrs

agree  lorena66
7 hrs

agree  nic
1 day 53 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Introiti di cassa


Explanation:
È una semplice proposta di traduzione.

Auguri!
Lucia

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 482
Grading comment
Grazie