KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

accounted for

Italian translation: essere contabilizzati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounted for
Italian translation:essere contabilizzati
Entered by: lutok

14:46 Jan 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accounted for
until all periods presented reflect goodwill accounted for in accordance with the new standard
lutok
essere contabilizzati
Explanation:
hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Barbara Andruccioli
Grading comment
Grazie!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4essere contabilizzati
Barbara Andruccioli
3 +1gisutificati
Ivana UK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gisutificati


Explanation:
account for = explain = spiegare, giustificare;
(c.f. account);
(give reckoning of, actions, expenditure) render conto di, rispondere di;



    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere contabilizzati


Explanation:
hope it helps!


Barbara Andruccioli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Grazie!!