KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

face

Italian translation: sulla pagina frontale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face
Italian translation:sulla pagina frontale
Entered by: lutok

15:58 Jan 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: face
on the face of income statement
lutok
sulla pagina frontale
Explanation:
magari sul modulo ci sono anche voci da compilare a tergo
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sulla pagina frontale
Pamela Brizzola
4sulla facciata della dichiarazione dei reditti
bergazy
4sul lato / a lato / a tergo
Emanuela Galdelli
2sul conto economico
Ivana UK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sul conto economico


Explanation:
una posibilita`


...The following information should be disclosed on the face of the income statement, together with any additional headings or sub-totals...


    Reference: http://www.pwc.com/extweb/service.nsf/docid/17FFEBD13183055B...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sul lato / a lato / a tergo


Explanation:
sul lato della dichiarazione di reddito

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 345

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla facciata della dichiarazione dei reditti


Explanation:
PDF] MINISTERO DELL’ECONOMIA E DELLE FINANZE
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML verzija
... La prima facciata è riservata all’indicazione, oltre che del comune destinatario
della dichiarazione, dei dati identificativi del contribuente e degli ...
www.finanze.it/comunicare/2003/ICI_2003_decreto.pdf - Sliène stranice


bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla pagina frontale


Explanation:
magari sul modulo ci sono anche voci da compilare a tergo

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1102
Grading comment
Grazie!