KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

return (qui)

Italian translation: rendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return (finanz.,azioni)
Italian translation:rendimento
Entered by: smarinella

10:19 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: return (qui)
parlando del mercato azionario :

the total return of XXX wa of 27,5%

è il profitto, vero? (o è meglio dire guadagno?)
smarinella
Italy
rendimento
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 09:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se vuoi esser + generica penso vada bene anche RISULTATO
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rendimentoIlaria Bottelli
5ricavo/profittoRomina Minucci


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ricavo/profitto


Explanation:
.
:-)
Romy

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valentina Pecchiar: ricavo o profitto espresso in percentuale? Uhmmm...
8 mins
  -> forse hai ragione :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rendimento


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 09:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se vuoi esser + generica penso vada bene anche RISULTATO

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LACRI
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  gianfranco
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Valentina Pecchiar
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sergio Patou-Patucchi
21 hrs
  -> grazie