KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

mortgage to debt spreads

Italian translation: Scarti mutuo/debito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgage to debt spreads
Italian translation:Scarti mutuo/debito
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

12:06 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mortgage to debt spreads
aggressive purchasing of mortgages by banks and other investors resulted in relatively narrow mortgage to debt spreads and lower than expected sales into the secondary market
grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
Scarti mutuo/debito
Explanation:
Questo e' il termine "ufficiale" usato nel mercato finanziario.

Va bene sia SCARTO che SPREAD, direttamente anglicizzato!

Baci
Selected response from:

Giulia Barontini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Scarti mutuo/debito
Giulia Barontini
4ipoteca alle diffusioni di debitoCheyenne


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ipoteca alle diffusioni di debito


Explanation:
dovrebbe andare bene

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scarti mutuo/debito


Explanation:
Questo e' il termine "ufficiale" usato nel mercato finanziario.

Va bene sia SCARTO che SPREAD, direttamente anglicizzato!

Baci

Giulia Barontini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
grazie