KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

investment discipline

Italian translation: disciplina d'investimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment discipline
Italian translation:disciplina d'investimento
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

12:07 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: investment discipline
Our portfolio business maintained investment discipline throughout the year

grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
disciplina d'investimento
Explanation:
investment policy = politica d'investimento. Sono praticamente sinonimi ma se nel tuo testo hanno intenzionalmente messo "discipline" ritengo che vada mantenuto. Si parla molto di come sono "disciplinati" gli investimenti ecc.
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disciplina d'investimentoIlaria Bottelli
4 +1politica di investimento
meustazio


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disciplina d'investimento


Explanation:
investment policy = politica d'investimento. Sono praticamente sinonimi ma se nel tuo testo hanno intenzionalmente messo "discipline" ritengo che vada mantenuto. Si parla molto di come sono "disciplinati" gli investimenti ecc.

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giulia Barontini: concordo!
1 day11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politica di investimento


Explanation:
La politica di investimento è tendenzialmente orientata ad ottenere una composizione
del portafoglio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-01-22 12:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se immetti \"disciplina d\'investimento\" in google.... trovi un risultato ....poco no !


    Reference: http://www.effeinvestimentisim.it/web/Prodotti/Effe-Multi/
meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 day3 hrs