KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Company Products

Italian translation: Prodotti aziendali


01:15 Sep 19, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Company Products
About Company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Italian translation:Prodotti aziendali
Explanation:
http://space.tin.it/economia/evvca/page7.html

"In azienda oltre la vendita dei *prodotti aziendali* tipici toscani è previsto la degustazione e l'assaggio degli stessi."

However, I agree with my colleagues that more context would be welcome in order to produce a suitable translation


Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Prodotti aziendali
Francesco D'Alessandro
4I nostri prodotti
Giovanna Graziani
4Prodotti di...
gianfranco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prodotti di...


Explanation:
The best transaltion could be different whether you need this string for a document, web site or other context.

A general translation could be:
Prodotti di (insert here company name)

Good luck.


gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I nostri prodotti


Explanation:
If it is a brochure or anyway a presentation text, you can use this alternative (our products).

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1119

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prodotti aziendali


Explanation:
http://space.tin.it/economia/evvca/page7.html

"In azienda oltre la vendita dei *prodotti aziendali* tipici toscani è previsto la degustazione e l'assaggio degli stessi."

However, I agree with my colleagues that more context would be welcome in order to produce a suitable translation




Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
2 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
2 days 9 hrs