KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

sourcing information

Italian translation: risorse di approvvigionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing information
Italian translation:risorse di approvvigionamento
Entered by: anna sudano

11:01 Sep 28, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sourcing information
XXX
combines an industry-leading technology platform with unparalleled sourcing information.
Luca Ruella
United States
risorse di approvvigionamento
Explanation:
Mi sembra che per "sourcing" si intenda la ricerca dei fornitori. Cercando l'espressione "sourcing information" sul web il senso è sempre quello.
Selected response from:

anna sudano
Italy
Grading comment
Esatto, infatti il contesto è un'asta d'appalto per fornitori, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con una capacità ineguagliata di scoprire fonti d'informazione
Francesco D'Alessandro
3risorse di approvvigionamento
anna sudano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con una capacità ineguagliata di scoprire fonti d'informazione


Explanation:
xxx unisce una piattaforma tecnologica all'avanguardia nell'industria con, ecc.

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risorse di approvvigionamento


Explanation:
Mi sembra che per "sourcing" si intenda la ricerca dei fornitori. Cercando l'espressione "sourcing information" sul web il senso è sempre quello.


    Reference: http://www.sba.pdx.edu/faculty/alanra/sourcehp.htm
anna sudano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Esatto, infatti il contesto è un'asta d'appalto per fornitori, grazie!