KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

"automatic wire transfer"

Italian translation: bonifico periodico


05:51 Oct 4, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "automatic wire transfer"
"We need you to make two automatic wire transfers per month to our account on the first and third fridays of each month."
John Arce
United States
Italian translation:bonifico periodico
Explanation:
or bonifico automatico, but I like the first one better. It means that you order your bank once and for all to transfer, say, each 15th of the month a certain sum to a given account.


http://www.bancacrasti.it/Sito2001/asp/interna1.asp?TV_key=1...
.2) Operazioni di bonifico e giroconto
3.2.1) Bonifico
3.2.1.1)Bonifico a Cliente della Cassa di Risparmio di Asti SpA
3.2.1.2) Bonifico a Cliente di altre Banche
3.2.1.3) Disposizione di bonifico periodico
3.2.1.4) Revoca disposizione di bonifico periodico


Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Francesco.
John Arce
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bonifico periodico
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1bonifico bancarioAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonifico bancario


Explanation:
bonifico bancatio o trasferimento telegrafico di denaro.

"Economics and Business)

Ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco: corretto, ma manca la parola chiave 'automatico' evidenziata nella frase di contesto
8 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonifico periodico


Explanation:
or bonifico automatico, but I like the first one better. It means that you order your bank once and for all to transfer, say, each 15th of the month a certain sum to a given account.


http://www.bancacrasti.it/Sito2001/asp/interna1.asp?TV_key=1...
.2) Operazioni di bonifico e giroconto
3.2.1) Bonifico
3.2.1.1)Bonifico a Cliente della Cassa di Risparmio di Asti SpA
3.2.1.2) Bonifico a Cliente di altre Banche
3.2.1.3) Disposizione di bonifico periodico
3.2.1.4) Revoca disposizione di bonifico periodico




Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Francesco.
John Arce

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
3 mins