KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

derivative tranaction

Italian translation: operazioni su derivati


09:13 Oct 15, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: derivative tranaction
transazioni/operazioni commerciali DERIVATIVE ?
(e se andasse bene la mia traduzione letterale, che significa? Grazie!)
CONTESTO:
"... to enter into derivative transactions with any of the Secured Creditors for the purpose of hedging currency and/or interest risk to the extent that such risks arise from or occur in connection with the normal business conduct of the Borrowers of such conditions as the relevant Secured Creditors may determine".
Giorgia Pregheffi
Italian translation:operazioni su derivati
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:tDfaWLv6kF8:www.sella.i...

Ulteriori INFORMAZIONI:
- Negoziazione TITOLI AZIONARI E OBBLIGAZIONARI, WARRANT;
- Tutte le OPERAZIONI SU DERIVATI;
- OPERAZIONI VALUTE ESTERE.

Effettuare operazioni du derivati...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operazioni su derivati
Francesco D'Alessandro
5la transazione derivataTBQGS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la transazione derivata


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    University courses
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operazioni su derivati


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:tDfaWLv6kF8:www.sella.i...

Ulteriori INFORMAZIONI:
- Negoziazione TITOLI AZIONARI E OBBLIGAZIONARI, WARRANT;
- Tutte le OPERAZIONI SU DERIVATI;
- OPERAZIONI VALUTE ESTERE.

Effettuare operazioni du derivati...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisapad: fantastico
1 min
  -> grazie Marisa, ti ricordi le mie domande su Trados a Porto S. Stefano? Ciao.