KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

complete account statement

Italian translation: Un estratto conto completo


10:59 Oct 16, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: complete account statement
We need you to send us a complete account statement including the name or names of the client, the relevant invoice numbers pertaining to each deposit and the amount of the deposit as well. If the name of the client is not available, then we need the documentation pertaining to the client. We need this information in order to properly credit the customer accounts.
John Arce
United States
Italian translation:Un estratto conto completo
Explanation:
comprendente il nome del cliente, i numeri delle fatture attinenti ad ogni versamento nonché i relativi importi.
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco per tutto l'aiuto!
Muchas gracias a Sanyadir porque tengo que escribir la lettera en castellano tambien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Un estratto conto completo
Francesco D'Alessandro
5UN ESTADO DE CUENTA COMPLETOsanyadir
4prospetto completo dei conti
Averna


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
UN ESTADO DE CUENTA COMPLETO


Explanation:
NECESITAMOS QUE NOS MANDE UN ESTADO DE CUENTA COMPLETO INCLUYENDO EL NOMBRE O LOS NOMBRES DE LOS CLIENTES,LOS NUMEROS RELEVANTES DE CADA RECIBO PERTENECIENTES A CADA DEPOSITO Y TAMBIEN LA CANTIDAD DEL DEPOSITO.SI EL NOMBRE DEL CLIENTE NO APARECE, ENTONCES NECESITAMOS DOCUMENTACION PERTENECIENTE AL CLIENTE,NECESITAMOS ESTA INFORMACION PARA ACREDITAR LAS CUENTAS DE LOS CLIENTES APROPIADAMENTE.

"SE REFIERE A ESTADO DE CUENTA EN EL BANCO"
I HOPE IT HELPS!

BYE
SANYADIR

sanyadir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gilda Manara: sarà anche esatto... ma la traduzione non deve essere in italiano? :-)
53 mins
  -> Io pesareba, la traduzione fuosi spanole

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Un estratto conto completo


Explanation:
comprendente il nome del cliente, i numeri delle fatture attinenti ad ogni versamento nonché i relativi importi.

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco per tutto l'aiuto!
Muchas gracias a Sanyadir porque tengo que escribir la lettera en castellano tambien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
22 mins

agree  Marisapad
2 hrs

agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospetto completo dei conti


Explanation:
...considerato che "abbiamo bisogno di queste informazioni allo scopo di accreditare correttamente i conti dei clienti".
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158