KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

FOT

Italian translation: franco autocarro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOT
Italian translation:franco autocarro
Entered by: Stefano Asperti

12:28 May 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: FOT
The product will be loaded by the truck of Mr. dfc FOT/Sardinia.
Non riesco a trovare come è la traduzione "ufficiale" in italiano di free on truck...se ce n'è una.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
franco carro
Explanation:
http://www.mglobale.it/interna.asp?sez=480&info=19178

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 12:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

franco autocarro, scusa
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5franco camionGabriella Gregori
5franco carro
Stefano Asperti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fot
franco carro


Explanation:
http://www.mglobale.it/interna.asp?sez=480&info=19178

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 12:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

franco autocarro, scusa

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fot
franco camion


Explanation:
vedi sopra e link (ci sono parecchie altre ricorrenze in internet)


    Reference: http://www.ronchiato.it/sandona/borsa/cereali.html
    Reference: http://www.curia.eu.int/it/actu/activites/act00/0027it.htm
Gabriella Gregori
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4