KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

affinity

Italian translation: marketing di affinità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affinity marketing
Italian translation:marketing di affinità
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

19:12 Jun 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: affinity
... in order to assess the development of *affinity* and partnership marketing strategies in European insurance and assistance and to highlight examples of both insurance/assistance sectors in equal measure and represents the most comprehensive source of intelligence on this important topic
Romina Scordella
Italy
marketing di affinità
Explanation:
vedere:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rhZSY9T2qTUJ:www.finacc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-18 19:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marketing di affinità e \'marketing partnership\'.
Vedere il sito:
http://www.cwi.it/showPage.php?template=rubriche&id=11274

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-18 19:28:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\'marketing partnership\' si può tradurre \'marketing cooperativo (o co-marketing)\'.
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie mille..immaginavo che la soluzione fosse la piu' semplice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affinity marketing
tyx
4marketing di affinitàGiorgio Testa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing di affinità


Explanation:
vedere:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rhZSY9T2qTUJ:www.finacc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-18 19:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marketing di affinità e \'marketing partnership\'.
Vedere il sito:
http://www.cwi.it/showPage.php?template=rubriche&id=11274

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-18 19:28:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\'marketing partnership\' si può tradurre \'marketing cooperativo (o co-marketing)\'.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
grazie mille..immaginavo che la soluzione fosse la piu' semplice

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affinity marketing


Explanation:
I searched the web 'cause I needed the same word- lots of Italian sites leave it in English

Ex: "iniziative di affinity marketing attraverso accordi e convenzioni stipulate con target omogenei."[Vittoria Assicurazioni]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-06-18 19:49:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - didn\'t realize question was closed


    Reference: http://vittoriaassicurazioni.com/vittoria_assicurazioni/posi...
    Reference: http://touchdown-markeitng.com/text/italia.html
tyx
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 15