KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

reversal (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: storno


11:41 Oct 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: reversal (in questo contesto)
Any and all refunds that are paid may result in a reversal of commissions paid at the time of the sale of the product for up to 53% of the commissionable value of the purchase at the time it was made.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:storno
Explanation:
rimborsano l'importo e stornano le commissioni.
Direi, no ?
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
mille grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6storno
Daniela Tosi
3revoca
Daniela Zambrini


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reversal
revoca


Explanation:
revoca/annullamento/restituzione delle commissioni

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
storno


Explanation:
rimborsano l'importo e stornano le commissioni.
Direi, no ?

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
mille grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: si, storno mi sembra più appropriato :-)
2 mins
  -> ok, grazie

agree  Vittorio Felaco
41 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
45 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
3 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
18 hrs