KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

and fund its business requirements

Italian translation: sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendalie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund its business requirements
Italian translation:sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendalie
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

10:01 Dec 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / journalism
English term or phrase: and fund its business requirements
However, the need to assume a substantial portion of the Exodus debt and fund its business requirements may raise questions about whether the deal will delay the long-awaited recovery in C&W profits

di finanziare le sue necessità aziendali
Laura Morarelli
Italy
sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendali
Explanation:
Non userei l'espressione:
"finanziare le sue necessità aziendali"
ma piuttosto:
"sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendali"

ciao
GM


Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendali
gianfranco
4di assecondarne/sostenerne finanziariamente i fabbisogni aziendali
Averna


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di assecondarne/sostenerne finanziariamente i fabbisogni aziendali


Explanation:
Comunque può andar bene anche la tua versione.
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendali


Explanation:
Non userei l'espressione:
"finanziare le sue necessità aziendali"
ma piuttosto:
"sostenere le esigenze finanziarie aziendali"

ciao
GM




gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
27 mins

agree  Alison kennedy
1 hr