KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

solid tendering

Italian translation: licitazione solida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solid tendering
Italian translation:licitazione solida
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

10:35 Feb 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Standards for Suppliers
English term or phrase: solid tendering
Fa parte di una lista ... le altre voci non hanno attinenza ... Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
licitazione solida
Explanation:
credo si parli di licitazione solida nel senso di reale, fondata
Selected response from:

Fiorenza
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3licitazione solida
Fiorenza
2 +1offerte concrete
claire restivo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offerte concrete


Explanation:
Just one possibility. Tendering in the sense of concorso and bidding for a contract...

claire restivo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pnina.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licitazione solida


Explanation:
credo si parli di licitazione solida nel senso di reale, fondata

Fiorenza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie!