KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

hidden assets and liabilities

Italian translation: punti forti e punti deboli non identificati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hidden assets and liabilities
Italian translation:punti forti e punti deboli non identificati
Entered by: doba

15:58 Mar 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hidden assets and liabilities
ho trovato come significato attività e passività nascoste ma non misembra che si addica molto nella traduzione ecco alcuni esempi:

step 1 understand your own hidden assets completely
most estabilished business have resources which are underutlized from a demand innovation prespective. often these are the natural byproducts of delivering your core products. when identified and skillfully deployed, these hidden assets can form the basis for new value added offerings.
step 3 know what your hidden liabilities actually are.
most firms find it hard to recognize and pursue next generation products because of their own hidden liabilities. these hidden liabilities can be very effctive at sidetracking any new growth initiative.

oppure:
demand innovation means to focus on harnessing the hidden assets of your company to create value added offerings.
linda p
punti forti e punti deboli non identificati
Explanation:
Letta la tua nota concordo con te; qui asset ha un significato più ampio. Risorse andrebbe bene se non ci fossero poi le liabilities (si potrebbe forse parlare di risorse e ostacoli) Per asset and liabilities s'intendono i due opposti: elementi positivi e negativi.

Per hidden propongo non identificati che può essere usato per entrambi.
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4attività e passività occulte
Averna
3punti forti e punti deboli non identificatidoba
3attività e passività nascoste
Monia Di Martino
3attività e passività occultate
laurettap
3attività e passività implicite
SilvanaCollura


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività e passività implicite


Explanation:
attività e passività implicite (non visibili o non utilizzate di frequente)


    www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//TEXT+REPORT+A6-2006-0162+0+DOC+XML+V0//IT - 77
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attività e passività occulte


Explanation:
.

Averna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
11 mins

agree  Delsen
1 day18 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day18 hrs

agree  Angie Garbarino
508 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività e passività occultate


Explanation:
io direi cosi'
ciao!

laurettap
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività e passività nascoste


Explanation:
Sarei più per "nascoste", occulto suona un po' esoterico e un po' troppo forte in questo caso. Ciao : )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punti forti e punti deboli non identificati


Explanation:
Letta la tua nota concordo con te; qui asset ha un significato più ampio. Risorse andrebbe bene se non ci fossero poi le liabilities (si potrebbe forse parlare di risorse e ostacoli) Per asset and liabilities s'intendono i due opposti: elementi positivi e negativi.

Per hidden propongo non identificati che può essere usato per entrambi.

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
grazie