KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

ground only

Italian translation: solo via terra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ground only
Italian translation:solo via terra
Entered by: luisadac

17:58 Mar 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ground only
Relativo alla spedizione di oggetti acquistati tramite sito web:
Free shipping
orders over 75$
*ground only*
luisadac
solo via terra
Explanation:
mi butto, ma visto che si tratta di spedizioni...
non prenderla per buona però, magari qualcuno ha un'idea migliore :-))
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4solo via terra
Adele Oliveri
4solo via terraDanIng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solo via terra


Explanation:
mi butto, ma visto che si tratta di spedizioni...
non prenderla per buona però, magari qualcuno ha un'idea migliore :-))

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 419
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
1 min
  -> grazie gabry :-)

agree  Gianni Pastore
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
18 hrs

agree  Pnina
1 day17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solo via terra


Explanation:
Trattandosi di spedizioni credo che sia la traduzione corretta

DanIng
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian