KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

...the relationship between a business organization and its environment

Italian translation: la relazione fra un'organizzazione commerciale/azienda e il suo ambiente/l'ambiente circostante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...the relationship between a business organization and its environment
Italian translation:la relazione fra un'organizzazione commerciale/azienda e il suo ambiente/l'ambiente circostante
Entered by: Valeria Faber

03:57 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ...the relationship between a business organization and its environment
This regards a business organization.
ITAUJoseph
la relazione fra un'organizzazione commerciale e il suo ambiente
Explanation:
with very little context...
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...la relazione tra un'azienda e l'ambiente circostante
Claudia Berzoini
2 +4la relazione fra un'organizzazione commerciale e il suo ambiente
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la relazione fra un'organizzazione commerciale e il suo ambiente


Explanation:
with very little context...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: ma che altro potrebbe essere? Buondì madamin!
34 mins
  -> merci, cerea neh! ;-)

agree  Adele Oliveri: anche semplicemente "impresa" :-)
51 mins
  -> sì, giusto; grazie adele

agree  Marmar123
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  ThomasK2: va bene
1 hr
  -> grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...la relazione tra un'azienda e l'ambiente circostante


Explanation:
Occupandomi di marketing e ambiente, a livello di impatto ambientale delle aziende, questa è la migliore terminologia che utilizzerei.

Claudia Berzoini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbc2002
58 mins

agree  halifax
2 hrs

agree  emanuela.v: CONCORDO CON CLAUDIA, EMANUELA
4 hrs