KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

at the site of termination

Italian translation: alla conclusione del contratto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the site of termination
Italian translation:alla conclusione del contratto
Entered by: Valdes

12:34 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: at the site of termination
12.2 Where Seller terminates the Contract under this clause, the Buyer shall within seven (7) days pay to Seller: (i) all outstanding payments invoiced by Seller under the Contract at the site of termination.
Cinzia Marcelli
alla conclusione del contratto
Explanation:
Dal contesto credo che questa potrebbe essere una buona soluzione.
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alla conclusione del contratto
Valdes
3 +1in sede di risoluzione del contratto
Gabriella Tindiglia
3al momento
Irena Pizzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alla conclusione del contratto


Explanation:
Dal contesto credo che questa potrebbe essere una buona soluzione.

Valdes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino: Credo anch'io.
1 hr

agree  Pnina
2 hrs

agree  Gina Ferlisi
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al momento


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-02-15 13:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al momento della chiusura del contratto

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in sede di risoluzione del contratto


Explanation:
De Franchis - Termination: il fatto di porre fine a un rapporto giuridico in anticipo rispetto al termine originariamente previsto.
Credo il senso sia che l'Acquirente deve al Venditore tutti i pagamenti fatturati che sono ancora pendenti (non ancora pagati) al momento della risoluzione del contratto.


    Reference: http://www.comune.fe.it/contratti/bandi/capcalore.doc
    Reference: http://www.ice.it/estero2/germania/affari2.htm
Gabriella Tindiglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: il senso è sempre quello ma credo che il traducente di "at the site" sia, espresso così, più fedele; io avevo pensato a "contestualmente"...
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar :)