KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

(planning; organizing; controlling; communicating; staffing)

Italian translation: (pianificazione; organizzazione; controllo; comunicazione; gestione del personale)


11:30 Feb 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: (planning; organizing; controlling; communicating; staffing)
This regards a study of business organization management structures, referring to responsibilities of different management levels.
ITAUJoseph
Italian translation:(pianificazione; organizzazione; controllo; comunicazione; gestione del personale)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(pianificazione; organizzazione; controllo; comunicazione; gestione del personale)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1pianificazione (programmazione, progettazione)
massimiliano zaccaria


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(pianificazione; organizzazione; controllo; comunicazione; gestione del personale)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  massimiliano zaccaria: mi hai battuto di qlk decimo di secondo! :)
1 min
  -> Grazie Massimiliano

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni: Esatto!!
2 mins
  -> Grazie Fabiana

agree  SilvanaCollura
5 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
57 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanni

agree  Marmar123
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pianificazione (programmazione, progettazione)


Explanation:
organizzazione-controllo (e implementazione)-comunicazione-gestione del personale

massimiliano zaccaria
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2 mins
  -> grazie a te.ciao