KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Copy and print rooms

Italian translation: sale copisteria


14:35 Mar 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Copy and print rooms
Ciao ragazzi

"stanze fotocopiatrici e stampanti" è un idea. Alternative?
Grazie in anticipo!
leotodaro
Italian translation:sale copisteria
Explanation:
altra possibilità
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sale copisteriaDonatella Talpo
3 +3locali adibiti alle operazioni di stampa e all'esecuzione delle fotocopie
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4sale per stampe e fotocopie
Monia Di Martino
4sala copie
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copy and print rooms
locali adibiti alle operazioni di stampa e all'esecuzione delle fotocopie


Explanation:
Un'idea (forse un po' lunga :-)


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Dana!

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marica Selvi
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Marica!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copy and print rooms
sale copisteria


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
5 hrs

agree  Gianni Pastore
20 hrs

agree  Marina Invernizzi: anche solo "copisterie"
1 day59 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy and print rooms
sala copie


Explanation:
Proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy and print rooms
sale per stampe e fotocopie


Explanation:
.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46