KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Please pay 300 euro for translation

Italian translation: siete pregati di versare 300 euro per la mia traduzione


15:22 Apr 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / invoices
English term or phrase: Please pay 300 euro for translation
Invoice saying
You owe me 300 euro for a translation ( commercial Italian style)
Alison Wilkins
Italian translation:siete pregati di versare 300 euro per la mia traduzione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-02 15:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per la traduzione, scusa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 16:34:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Alison : )
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much very kind
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1siete pregati di versare 300 euro per la mia traduzione
Monia Di Martino
3 +2Vogliate effettuare il pagamento di 300 euro per la traduzione
Maria Bondanese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please pay 300 euro for translation
Vogliate effettuare il pagamento di 300 euro per la traduzione


Explanation:
Vogliate effettuare il pagamento di 300 euro per la traduzione

Maria Bondanese
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: questa! Professionale
11 mins

agree  Alessia Del Conte
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please pay 300 euro for translation
siete pregati di versare 300 euro per la mia traduzione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-02 15:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per la traduzione, scusa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 16:34:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Alison : )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks very much very kind

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Gissi: se la frase si trova sulla fattura, allora io la metterei più schematica: Traduzione di... 300 euro. Marisa
15 mins
  -> Grazie.