KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

card scheme

Italian translation: piano della carta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card scheme
Italian translation:piano della carta
Entered by: emanuela.v

18:52 Nov 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / carta di credito
English term or phrase: card scheme
La definizione è la seguente (si parla di carte di credito e operazioni di pagamento tramite esse):

“Card Scheme” means a card payment scheme approved by Your Acquiring Bank in its absolute discretion;

Se vi può aiutare aggiungo altri contesti nei quali appare "Card Scheme":

“Card Scheme Transaction” means any proposed transaction between You and a Cardholder in respect of goods or services offered to that Cardholder via Your Merchant Environment and effected by the use of a Card for debit or credit to such Cardholder’s account;


“Authorised Request”
means an electronic message from You to *** requesting *** to submit the Card Scheme Transaction to Your Acquiring Bank for authorisation, the result of which will automatically be sent to You via an authorisation response. The results are also accessible by You by properly using *** Reporting;

Grazie!!
roberta saraceno
Italy
piano della carta
Explanation:
io userei questa espressione. mi sembra possa starci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2008-11-14 10:15:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, ma mi chiamo emanuela
Selected response from:

emanuela.v
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3piano della carta
emanuela.v
3piano / schema / formula di pagamento
AeC2009


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano / schema / formula di pagamento


Explanation:
è questo il concetto espresso, secondo me...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Arrigo, hai reso più chiaro il concetto


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano della carta


Explanation:
io userei questa espressione. mi sembra possa starci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2008-11-14 10:15:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, ma mi chiamo emanuela

emanuela.v
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Eva