KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

cash flow statement

Italian translation: prospetto / rendiconto del flusso di cassa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash flow statement
Italian translation:prospetto / rendiconto del flusso di cassa
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

11:49 Nov 27, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cash flow statement
contabilità
Sara Marta
prospetto / rendiconto del flusso di cassa
Explanation:
Vedi IATE e Logos.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prospetto / rendiconto del flusso di cassa
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5rendiconto finanziario
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prospetto / rendiconto del flusso di cassa


Explanation:
Vedi IATE e Logos.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura
3 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana

agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
44 mins
  -> Grazie Gabriella

neutral  James (Jim) Davis: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q="rendiconto del flusso ... http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendiconto finanziario


Explanation:
I will be translating this tomorrow as "Statement of cash flows" because it sounds so much more majestic than "Cash flow statement" and more importantly because my client prefers it and the auditors don't object.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21