KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

price notations

Italian translation: prezzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price notations
Italian translation:prezzi
Entered by: rossella mainardis

11:51 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price notations
Sempre sugli aumenti dei prezzi delle sostanze chimiche:
This trend commenced in late 2007, with the first price notations affected in november2007.
Grazie in anticipo!
progress
prezzi
Explanation:
notations means the figures, it's a repetition of price, I'd just leave price, i.e. prezzi .

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2009-02-20 09:26:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

rossella mainardis
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prezzi
rossella mainardis
4 +1quotazione dei prezzi
Marilina Vanuzzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quotazione dei prezzi


Explanation:
...........


DFF - Glossaire- Traduci
Sélectionnez la première lettre du terme recherché dans le glossaire: ... Preisnotierung Quotazione dei prezzi Price notation. Weitere Informationen. Glossaire NMC ...www.efd.admin.ch/glossar/index.html?action=id&id=181&lang=f... - Cache

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Licchetta: in ambito borsistico sì... bisognerebbe capire a chi è diretto il documento che stai traducendo. In alternativa solo "le quotazioni di + nome del materiale"
44 mins
  -> grazie per la tua aggiunta Patrizia:-) Ma credo che l'accezione possa essere anche più ampia, ossia non solo limitata all'ambito di borsa, almeno nel contesto dell'asker mi sembra adatto...

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prezzi


Explanation:
notations means the figures, it's a repetition of price, I'd just leave price, i.e. prezzi .

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2009-02-20 09:26:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!


rossella mainardis
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutte!