KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

clean desk policy

Italian translation: politica della scrivania pulita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean desk policy
Italian translation:politica della scrivania pulita
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

12:30 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: clean desk policy
For information regarding our clean desk policy/classification policy, please refer to the information security policies posted on your local intranet.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
politica della scrivania pulita
Explanation:
un esempio :http://danio.aethia.com/opr.finpiemonte/documenti/Misure di ...
Selected response from:

Francesca Mormandi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1politica di clean desk (o di "scrivania pulita")
Francesca Siotto
4politica della scrivania pulita
Francesca Mormandi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
politica della scrivania pulita


Explanation:
un esempio :http://danio.aethia.com/opr.finpiemonte/documenti/Misure di ...

Francesca Mormandi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politica di clean desk (o di "scrivania pulita")


Explanation:
clean desk è abbastanza diffuso anche in italiano, tuttavia lo si trova tradotto con "scrivania pulita", con virgolette, in vari siti.

Dai uno sguardo ai link:

scrivania pulita (“clean desk”). Segue parte tutoriale sulla ... Clean desk. La scena mostra la guida multimediale che esce dall’azienda ...
www.legal-technology.biz/prd/MM1/Doc/SKD_MM1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-04 12:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

riusciamo ad applicare la politica del "clean desk", tenendo le scrivanie libere dai documenti, specialmente quando riceviamo il pubblico e alla fine ...
www.cittadelvino.it/it/news/brusnengo-comune-digitale

rispetto della politica aziendale “Clean Desk Policy”. Il secondo progetto, denominato “PL-Web” consentirà ai Mediatori ed ai ...
https://www.assilea.it/repository/doc/Bilanci/2003/CiticorpF... -

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Andruccioli
1 hr