KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

offsetting party

Italian translation: parte compensante/che opera la compensazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offsetting party
Italian translation:parte compensante/che opera la compensazione
Entered by: Giovanna Pistillo

16:03 Feb 5, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / joint venture contract
English term or phrase: offsetting party
In the event of any termination of this Agreement, each party may offset and deduct from any or all amounts owed to the other, any or all amounts owed to the offsetting party.
Giovanna Pistillo
parte compensante/che opera la compensazione
Explanation:
sembra che la offsetting party abbia ruolo attivo
Selected response from:

cristina balletto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1parte compensante/che opera la compensazione
cristina balletto
3parte compensata
Benedetta Maxia


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte compensata


Explanation:
un'idea

Benedetta Maxia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte compensante/che opera la compensazione


Explanation:
sembra che la offsetting party abbia ruolo attivo

cristina balletto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
4 hrs
  -> grazie