KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

key-account manager

Italian translation: responsabile delle vendite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key-account manager
Italian translation:responsabile delle vendite
Entered by: Mariacarmela Attisani

09:33 Jan 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: key-account manager
La frase completa: I'm your Key-Account Manager for deliveries to us.
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
responsabile delle vendite
Explanation:
Garzanti Business English
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4responsabile delle venditeMariacarmela Attisani
5Responsabile Grandi Clienti
anusca
4Responsabile Clienti di Prestigio
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsabile Clienti di Prestigio


Explanation:
Responsabile Commerciale Clientela Importante

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
responsabile delle vendite


Explanation:
Garzanti Business English

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
3 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
17 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: vero, pero' si perde la sfumatura Key Account
32 mins

agree  Michele Galuppo
51 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Responsabile Grandi Clienti


Explanation:
una mia amica che è agente dell'SDA
li chiama Grandi Clienti


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4