KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

past due

Italian translation: scaduta


09:10 Dec 3, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / online selling
English term or phrase: past due
Buongiorno,
si tratta di un xml di sito per la vendita di bici.
Sono stringhe, ho poco contesto.

A 1 1/4% late fee is charged monthly on past due invoices.
91+ Days Past Due
Find the $12.00 past due first

Si contrappone a "current due" che inserisco in un altro kudoz, e "future due".
Mi è chiaro che si tratta di fatture scadute, ma in contrapposizione a "current" ho un po' di confusione.
Grazie
Cinzia Montina
Italy
Italian translation:scaduta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

saraceratto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scaduta
saraceratto
3 +2scaduto
Laura Cattaneo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scaduto


Explanation:
importo scaduto vs. dovuto (current due)

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
18 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  saraceratto
26 mins
  -> in contemporanea! baci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scaduta


Explanation:
...

saraceratto
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
19 mins
  -> grazie Enrico!

agree  Laura Cattaneo
32 mins
  -> già, perfette...ciao laura, buon lavoro, baci

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
4 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni.