KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

responsibility and accountability

Italian translation: responsabilità e conseguenze connesse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibility and accountability
Italian translation:responsabilità e conseguenze connesse
Entered by: SEA-words

08:56 Dec 22, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: responsibility and accountability
Foglio informativo aziendale che forma i dipendenti in merito alla riservatezza delle informazioni e a come proteggerle.

The purpose of this certification is to read and understand your *responsibility and accountability* when handling and protecting confidential Kraft Foods information.


A me sembrano sinonimi, però due parole ci sono in inglese e due parole vorrei inserire nella traduzione.
SEA-words
doveri e responsabilità
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la tua risposta, mi ha portato sulla strada giusta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sono sinonimi è vero magari...responsabilità e riservatezza può star bene
Chiara Beltrami
4responsabilità e affidabilitàMarina Vittoria
3doveri e responsabilità
Laura Cattaneo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono sinonimi è vero magari...responsabilità e riservatezza può star bene


Explanation:
--

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilità e affidabilità


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere una soluzione...

Marina Vittoria
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doveri e responsabilità


Explanation:
un'idea

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Grazie per la tua risposta, mi ha portato sulla strada giusta.