KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

stock numbers

Italian translation: codici prodotto, codici articolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock numbers
Italian translation:codici prodotto, codici articolo
Entered by: Simo Blom

09:13 Dec 23, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / waist training corsets
English term or phrase: stock numbers
Please commit to ‘Buy it now’ and email seller with *stock numbers* and sizes or call on xxx

Il termine è già stato chiesto qui:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineerin...

Nel mio contesto (ordinazioni corsetti) va bene dire 'codici articolo', o altro ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
codici prodotto
Explanation:
stock number [′stäk ‚nəm·bər]
(industrial engineering)
Number assigned to an item, principally to identify that item for storage and issue purposes.
McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Scientific & Technical Terms, 6E, Copyright © 2003 by The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.

http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Stock Number
______________________________________

Spencer. 360° Emergency Solutions - Prodotti - Sistemi Di ...
Digita il codice prodotto e premi invio: ... per la consultazione del ...
www.spencer.it › ... › Barelle Autocaricanti - Copia cache



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day35 mins (2010-12-24 09:48:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie e buone feste anche a te!
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Science451 ! Ringrazio anche Angela&Claudio per la risposta e il collega per l'agree. Buone feste a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1codici articolo
Angela&Claudio
4codici prodottoScience451


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codici articolo


Explanation:
penso che tu abbia già centrato i termini

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
8 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
codici prodotto


Explanation:
stock number [′stäk ‚nəm·bər]
(industrial engineering)
Number assigned to an item, principally to identify that item for storage and issue purposes.
McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Scientific & Technical Terms, 6E, Copyright © 2003 by The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.

http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Stock Number
______________________________________

Spencer. 360° Emergency Solutions - Prodotti - Sistemi Di ...
Digita il codice prodotto e premi invio: ... per la consultazione del ...
www.spencer.it › ... › Barelle Autocaricanti - Copia cache



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day35 mins (2010-12-24 09:48:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie e buone feste anche a te!

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie Science451 ! Ringrazio anche Angela&Claudio per la risposta e il collega per l'agree. Buone feste a tutti