KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

numbered client

Italian translation: cliente con conto numerato


13:19 Sep 13, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: numbered client
For transactions related to client orders, it is a requirement before entering with a client in any of the transactions in scope that the client has signed a Swiss banking secrecy waiver and that the signature of the client on such waiver has been checked and authenticated ... This requirement is also valid for numbered clients and discretionary mandates.

grazie
ITA_AS
Italian translation:cliente con conto numerato
Explanation:
Qui parla proprio di Svizzera:

Swiss numbered account = Conto svizzero numerato
http://swiss-bank-accounts.com/i/servizi_bancari/conti/conto...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cliente con conto numerato
Francesco Badolato
3 +1cliente con conto cifrato
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cliente con conto cifrato


Explanation:
20 feb 2009 – Cari italiani con il conto cifrato...massima attenzione. ... l'elenco dei clienti italiani che hanno il conto in Svizzera saranno quelli con una stabile ...

http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CEIQFjAD&...

Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cliente con conto numerato


Explanation:
Qui parla proprio di Svizzera:

Swiss numbered account = Conto svizzero numerato
http://swiss-bank-accounts.com/i/servizi_bancari/conti/conto...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piero Intonti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Piero

agree  xxxSusy Sinigag
4 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Thor3
5 days
  -> Grazie!