KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

operational efficiencies

Italian translation: efficienza operativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational efficiencies
Italian translation:efficienza operativa
Entered by: Francesca Chiarello

10:08 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operational efficiencies
Buongiorno a tutti,

come tradurreste "operational efficiencies" nel testo seguente?

XXX is equipping our sales teams with specific quantifiable impact scenarios for over 30 top selling CA solutions showing how our solutions generate a broad range of potential operational efficiencies and how those translate into cost savings.

Grazie mille
Francesca Chiarello
Italy
efficienza operativa
Explanation:
...potenzioale efficienza operativa
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille e scusate per la confusione con i fields.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3efficienze a livello operativo
sabina moscatelli
4 +3efficienza operativa
CRISTINA RACCA
3meccanismi (o risultati) di efficienza operativa
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efficienze a livello operativo


Explanation:
le loro soluzioni consentono di produrre tutta una serie di efficienze a livello operativo (cioè nella gestione di processi che riguardano l'operatività dell'azienda).

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita D'Ettorre
13 mins

agree  Olga Amagliani
23 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
1 day20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efficienza operativa


Explanation:
...potenzioale efficienza operativa

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie mille e scusate per la confusione con i fields.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei
50 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Luisa Cambilargiu
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day20 hrs
  -> Grazie!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meccanismi (o risultati) di efficienza operativa


Explanation:
... e come poi questi si traducono effettivamente in vantaggi di ordine economico.

Tradurrei in questo modo.

ciao

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32