KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Code of Business Conduct

Italian translation: codice etico / di condotta professionale / aziendale / commerciale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Code of Business Conduct
Italian translation:codice etico / di condotta professionale / aziendale / commerciale
Entered by: ITA_17

17:16 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Code of Business Conduct
come in:
A code of business conduct, sometimes called a code of ethics, is a management tool for setting out an organization's values, responsibilities and ethical obligations.
http://smallbusiness.chron.com/code-business-conduct-2732.ht...

grazie
ITA_17
Codice di condotta professionale / Codice etico
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-12 17:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'è chi lo traduce anche come Codice di condotta commerciale o Codice di condotta aziendale.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Codice di condotta professionale / Codice etico
Alessandro Mannara
3 +1codice di condotta commerciale
Giuseppe Bellone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of business conduct
codice di condotta commerciale


Explanation:
Credo questo:
https://www.estenergy.it/it/tutela-del-cliente/codice-di-con...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-02-12 17:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il link è solo una delle tante occorrenze trovate.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
36 mins
  -> Grazie :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
code of business conduct
Codice di condotta professionale / Codice etico


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-12 17:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'è chi lo traduce anche come Codice di condotta commerciale o Codice di condotta aziendale.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Mi piace di più la tua, se il senso è più generale come sembrerebbe. :)
1 min

agree  Carla Minardi
5 mins

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
36 mins