collaboration award winner

Italian translation: vincitore del premio Migliore collaborazione

English term or phrase:collaboration award winner
Italian translation:vincitore del premio Migliore collaborazione
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

20:01 Feb 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: collaboration award winner
Our firm was named collaboration award winner of Chicago Innovation Awards in 2015
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
vincitrice del premio Migliore collaborazione
Explanation:
Direi che si tratta di un premio per la migliore collaborazione tra aziende per la realizzazione o il lancio di prodotti innovativi. Si deduce da questi estratti:

"Beltone was recognized for its collaboration with Apple on the Beltone First hearing aid, a hearing instrument that receives wireless audio streaming directly from an iPhone®, iPad®, or iPod touch® via 2.4GHz technology. "

http://www.hearingreview.com/2014/11/beltone-named-award-win...

"The Collaboration Award winner was Chicago based Radio Flyer. Its collaboration with Tesla introduced the Model S for kids. This miniature size luxury sedan is sure to bring joy to girls and boys this holiday season."

https://www.huffingtonpost.com/ronda-lee/chicago-innovation-...
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vincitrice del premio Migliore collaborazione
Consuelo Castellari
4(vedi frase)
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vincitrice del premio Migliore collaborazione


Explanation:
Direi che si tratta di un premio per la migliore collaborazione tra aziende per la realizzazione o il lancio di prodotti innovativi. Si deduce da questi estratti:

"Beltone was recognized for its collaboration with Apple on the Beltone First hearing aid, a hearing instrument that receives wireless audio streaming directly from an iPhone®, iPad®, or iPod touch® via 2.4GHz technology. "

http://www.hearingreview.com/2014/11/beltone-named-award-win...

"The Collaboration Award winner was Chicago based Radio Flyer. Its collaboration with Tesla introduced the Model S for kids. This miniature size luxury sedan is sure to bring joy to girls and boys this holiday season."

https://www.huffingtonpost.com/ronda-lee/chicago-innovation-...

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Lo Bello
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
31 mins
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vedi frase)


Explanation:
Our firm was named collaboration award winner of Chicago Innovation Awards in 2015
=
La nostra azienda è stata premiata all'interno dei Chicago Innovation Awards nel 2015 per la sezione collaborazione

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 37