KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

one-timers

Italian translation: circostanze uniche/eventi straordinari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-timers
Italian translation:circostanze uniche/eventi straordinari
Entered by: alby

11:18 Apr 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / meetings and processes
English term or phrase: one-timers
Security products 2017 good sales performance, but missed on EBIT (main driver was foreign exchange rate). XXX 2017 sales performance flat and EBIT below plan due to one-timers.

grazie
alby
Italy
eventi straordinari
Explanation:
O eventi di natura straordinaria. Una proposta.
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3eventi straordinari
Daniele Martellini
2operazioni una tantum/eventi una tantum
haribert


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operazioni una tantum/eventi una tantum


Explanation:
non è il mio settore... penso che il concetto sia che i risultati negativi siano dovuti non a condizioni strutturali, ma a eventi o operazioni una tantum

prendilo solo come uno spunto

https://www.google.it/search?q="one-timer" + ebit&ei=lM3MWpy...

https://www.google.it/search?q="una tantum" + ebit&oq="una t...

haribert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eventi straordinari


Explanation:
O eventi di natura straordinaria. Una proposta.

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie