KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

the contact is

Italian translation: il referente da contattare è


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the contact is
Italian translation:il referente da contattare è
Entered by: Antonella DI FAZIO

12:40 Mar 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the contact is
to provide information
Dave Walpole
v.s.
Explanation:
Per ricevere informazioni,contattare....
Il referente da contattare é....
Selected response from:

Antonella DI FAZIO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8v.s.Antonella DI FAZIO
3 +2contatto/ contattare/mettersi in contatto con qn
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contatto/ contattare/mettersi in contatto con qn


Explanation:
wordreference


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/it/en/translation.asp?iten=cont...
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
7 mins

agree  Chiara
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
v.s.


Explanation:
Per ricevere informazioni,contattare....
Il referente da contattare é....


Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chabert
24 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis: per informazioni contattare......
34 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Antonella Bergamin: d'accordo con verbis
43 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Science451
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
2 hrs
  -> grazie gian!

agree  stellina86
7 hrs

agree  Pnina
8 hrs

agree  byteman
1 day17 hrs