KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

the new model of price to value to customers is here to stay

Italian translation: modello con un buon/ottimo rapporto qualità/prezzo


11:21 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the new model of price to value to customers is here to stay
...... un nuovo modello per economico per evitare la contraffazione
linda p
Italian translation:modello con un buon/ottimo rapporto qualità/prezzo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modello con un buon/ottimo rapporto qualità/prezzo
Beatrice T
4v.s.Cinzia Zappa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modello con un buon/ottimo rapporto qualità/prezzo


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
è in arrivo un nuovo modello economico per dare più valore agli acquisti dei clienti

Cinzia Zappa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4