KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

to exercise business judgment

Italian translation: v.s.


12:19 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to exercise business judgment
Procurement should follow the Supplier Evaluation Assessment process to help prevent and deter potential fraudulent activity. Procurement managers should exercise business judgment in monitoring the financial solvency of suppliers subsequent to initial selection.

Aiuto!!!!
Beatrice T
Italy
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Gli acquisitori dovranno applicare buon senso commerciale nel monitoraggio e valutazione dello stato finanziario dei fornitori dopo la (loro) selezione iniziale

Io direi cosi'
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
non ho idea di che significhi, quindi sto sul letterale. Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3applicare i criteri aziendaligogarty
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Gli acquisitori dovranno applicare buon senso commerciale nel monitoraggio e valutazione dello stato finanziario dei fornitori dopo la (loro) selezione iniziale

Io direi cosi'

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
non ho idea di che significhi, quindi sto sul letterale. Grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applicare i criteri aziendali


Explanation:
Procurement managers should exercise business judgment in monitoring the financial solvency of suppliers subsequent to initial selection.
> I responsabili dell'approvvigionamento dovranno applicare i criteri/le politiche aziendali durante il controllo....

gogarty
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian