KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

cross-trained

Italian translation: con competenze interfunzionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-trained
Italian translation:con competenze interfunzionali
Entered by: Science451

18:01 Jul 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / workshop
English term or phrase: cross-trained
"illness: no one cross-trained"
si riferisce al caso in cui l'impiegato e' malato e non c'e' nessuno in grado di sostituirlo.
Daniele Favaro
United States
con competenze interfunzionali
Explanation:
nessuno dotato di competenze interfunzionali
----------------------------------

Giovani ingegneri "partono" in Fiat Auto!
... metodologie di apprendimento ed accompagnato da un tutoraggio individualizzato,
per farti acquisire rapidamente **competenze interfunzionali** e responsabilità ...
it.careers.yahoo.com/010420/102/xuio.html - 8k







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-04 19:49:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] - 1 - Cross-Trained Labor: Perspectives on OR Models Mark P. Van ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
- 1 - Cross-Trained Labor: Perspectives on ... Given a set of activities that are performed
by the workforce, a fully *écross-trained** worker can perform all of them. ...
gsbdata.wt.luc.edu/~vanoyen/ research/XTlabor-submitted.pdf
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
perfetto
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3con competenze interfunzionaliScience451
4partecipato nella formazione interfunzionale
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipato nella formazione interfunzionale


Explanation:
www.proz.com/kudoz/575420

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con competenze interfunzionali


Explanation:
nessuno dotato di competenze interfunzionali
----------------------------------

Giovani ingegneri "partono" in Fiat Auto!
... metodologie di apprendimento ed accompagnato da un tutoraggio individualizzato,
per farti acquisire rapidamente **competenze interfunzionali** e responsabilità ...
it.careers.yahoo.com/010420/102/xuio.html - 8k







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-04 19:49:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] - 1 - Cross-Trained Labor: Perspectives on OR Models Mark P. Van ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
- 1 - Cross-Trained Labor: Perspectives on ... Given a set of activities that are performed
by the workforce, a fully *écross-trained** worker can perform all of them. ...
gsbdata.wt.luc.edu/~vanoyen/ research/XTlabor-submitted.pdf

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
perfetto
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
21 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
8 days
  -> thanks